Folders |
2016 Results - Rice J. Fred Duckett Outdoor TwilightPublished by
Results by: Flash Results Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2016 10:21 PM
J Fred Duckett Rice Twilight Meet - 4/16/2016
Rice University, Houston, Texas
Results
Event 1 Men 100 m Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Samuel Omoera Prairie View 10.84 -0.9 4
2 Clinton Cole Incarnate Word 10.84 NWI 6
3 Jamal Kemp Houston Bapt 10.96 -1.5 5
4 Marcus Mathis Prairie View 10.97 1.1 3
5 Xavier Floyd Houston 10.97 -0.9 4
6 Todd Nicholas TAMU-Kingsvll 10.98 -1.5 5
7 Andrew Leuthner Incarnate Word 11.03 -1.5 5
8 Abram Petties Huston-Tillo 11.05 1.1 3
8 Hason Lipscomb Sul Ross St. 11.05 -1.5 5
10 Phillip Epps Incarnate Word 11.10 -0.9 4
11 Brandon Walls Texas A&M-CC 11.11 1.1 3
12 Sean Walker Houston Bapt 11.17 0.3 2
13 Cameron Gilliard Prairie View 11.18 0.3 2
14 Rodney Brown Huston-Tillo 11.19 1.1 3
15 Ramon Quijano TAMU-Kingsvll 11.21 -0.9 4
16 Robert Allen Incarnate Word 11.25 1.1 3
17 Raymond Chukwuma Houston Bapt 11.25 1.1 1
18 Jose Argo Incarnate Word 11.36 1.1 3
19 Austen Waters Incarnate Word 11.41 0.3 2
20 Ty'Ron Baker Prairie View 11.42 0.3 2
21 John Fleming Texas Southern 11.42 -1.5 5
22 William Young Incarnate Word 11.51 0.3 2
23 Justin Carmouche Houston Bapt 11.52 0.3 2
24 Ryan Haese Incarnate Word 11.69 1.1 1
25 Xavier Robertson Prairie View 11.86 1.1 1
26 Ernest Smith Huston-Tillo 12.03 1.1 1
27 Abasi Foye' Trifecta 12.36 1.1 1
-- Johnathon Farqueson UNA DNF NWI 6
-- Chevaughn Walsh UNA 10.41 NWI 6
-- Allistar Clarke UNA 10.41 NWI 6
-- Harold Houston UNA 10.61 NWI 6
-- Jared Jarvis UNA 10.72 NWI 6
-- Tyrone Smith Bermuda 10.89 -0.9 4
-- Kyle Lovett UNA 10.95 NWI 6
-- Reuberth Boyde UNA 10.97 -1.5 5
-- Robert Simmons UNA 11.07 1.1 1
-- LaVon Collins UNA 11.21 1.1 1
-- Anthony Senegal UNA 11.25 0.3 2
-- Caleb Eagans UNA 11.39 1.1 1
-- Blake Allen UNA 11.51 -0.9 4
-- Diaz Bolden UNA 11.53 -0.9 4
-- Mohammed Khatib UNA 12.15 -0.9 4
Event 2 Men 200 m Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Harold Houston UNA 20.91 1.0 8
2 Allistar Clarke UNA 20.96 1.0 8
3 Jordan Landburge UNA 21.04 1.0 8
4 Samuel Omoera Prairie View 21.46 0.7 6
5 Nick Boylett UNA 21.47 1.0 8
6 Arte' Collins UNA 21.66 1.0 8
7 Wayne Hargrove Huston-Tillo 21.75 0.7 6
8 Uchenna Nnaji Incarnate Word 21.81 0.7 6
9 Jamal Kemp Houston Bapt 21.85 0.7 6
10 Kenneth Jackson TAMU-Kingsvll 21.87 -0.7 7
11 Jared Jarvis UNA 21.91 1.0 8
12 William Polley Prairie View 21.91 -1.5 5
13 Austin Sandoval Incarnate Word 22.12 -1.5 5
14 Todd Nicholas TAMU-Kingsvll 22.27 0.2 4
15 Deon Hope TAMU-Kingsvll 22.30 0.7 6
16 Kentonie Thomas Incarnate Word 22.35 -1.5 5
17 Brandon Kirby Prairie View 22.66 -1.2 2
18 Jerell Thibodeaux Huston-Tillo 22.70 -0.1 3
19 Ty'Ron Baker Prairie View 22.79 -0.1 3
20 Ramon Quijano TAMU-Kingsvll 22.80 -0.1 3
21 Cameron Gilliard Prairie View 22.83 -1.2 2
22 Sean Walker Houston Bapt 22.85 -0.1 3
23 John Fleming Texas Southern 22.97 -0.7 7
24 Raymond Chukwuma Houston Bapt 23.07 0.5 1
25 Brandon Walls Texas A&M-CC 23.15 -0.1 3
26 David Alexander Prairie View 23.29 0.2 4
27 Jordan Claypool Houston Bapt 23.40 0.2 4
28 Austen Waters Incarnate Word 23.51 -0.1 3
29 Sean Landez TAMU-Kingsvll 23.74 -1.2 2
30 D'Andre Jackson-Reeves Prairie View 23.87 -0.1 3
31 Xavier Robertson Prairie View 24.00 0.5 1
-- Hason Lipscomb Sul Ross St. DQ -1.5 5
-- Chevaughn Walsh UNA DQ 1.0 8
-- Lestrod Roland St Kitts and Nev 20.99 -0.7 7
-- OJ Stoneham UNA 21.46 -1.5 5
-- Greg Coleman UNA 21.65 -0.7 7
-- Robert Simmons UNA 21.70 0.5 1
-- Kyle Lovett UNA 21.91 -0.7 7
-- Reuberth Boyde UNA 22.04 -1.5 5
-- Sekou Kaba UNA 22.19 -0.7 7
-- Cody McDonnough UNA 22.38 0.2 4
-- Allen Woodard UNA 22.49 0.2 4
-- Haden Lee UNA 22.52 -1.2 2
-- Blake Allen UNA 22.80 0.5 1
-- Jerrell Cook UNA 22.83 -1.2 2
-- Mohammed Khatib UNA 24.91 -1.2 2
-- Abasi Foye' Trifecta 25.08 0.5 1
Event 3 Men 400 m Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ricky Babineaux UNA 46.16 3
2 Arte' Collins UNA 46.83 5
3 Errol Nolan UNA 47.04 3
4 Jordan Landburge UNA 47.16 5
5 Nick Boylett UNA 47.61 5
6 David Carrillo Texas A&M-CC 48.03 5
7 Cody McDonnough UNA 48.60 4
8 Brandon Kirby Prairie View 49.13 4
9 Javier Reyes Texas A&M-CC 49.13 4
10 Jameson Strachan UNA 49.27 5
11 William Carr UNA 49.40 3
12 LaVon Collins UNA 49.67 4
13 Austin Sandoval Incarnate Word 49.93 4
14 Markenley Belony TAMU-Kingsvll 49.94 2
15 Ryan Dixon Huston-Tillo 49.95 3
16 Sean Landez TAMU-Kingsvll 50.46 3
17 Austen Waters Incarnate Word 50.52 2
18 Patrick Thomas UNA 50.64 3
19 David Alexander Prairie View 50.93 2
20 Rodney Littlejohn Incarnate Word 51.37 2
21 D'Andre Jackson-Reeves Prairie View 51.65 2
22 Courtney Williams UNA 51.65 2
23 Alexander Garza Incarnate Word 52.35 3
24 Tyler Smith Prairie View 52.81 1
25 Wyssam Zabvan Huston-Tillo 53.40 1
26 Brandon Semien UNA 53.55 2
27 Aumoni Jennings Prairie View 59.74 1
Event 4 Men 800 m Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michal Idziak TAMU-Kingsvll 1:49.98 3
2 William Maraggia Texas A&M-CC 1:50.46 3
3 Cody Hammonds Houston Bapt 1:51.26 3
4 Cameron Laverty Houston 1:51.84 3
5 Daniel Shelton Houston Bapt 1:51.96 3
6 David Diaz Rice 1:53.22 2
7 Jaran Cadena Texas A&M-CC 1:53.64 2
8 Reagan Olguin Rice 1:54.67 2
9 Joshua LeCesne Incarnate Word 1:55.54 2
10 Dominic Baptiste Texas A&M-CC 1:57.08 1
11 Mike Otoo Rice 1:59.10 1
12 Elias Madrid TAMU-Kingsvll 1:59.13 1
13 Nick Zuniga St. Edward's 2:00.84 1
14 Wyssam Zabvan Huston-Tillo 2:03.57 1
15 Aumoni Jennings Prairie View 2:04.19 1
16 Mikal Underwood Huston-Tillo 2:06.09 1
17 Danteveous Henderson Huston-Tillo 2:22.33 1
-- Sorone Baptiste Team Green 1:49.63 3
-- Lucas Manring Austin TC 1:49.76 3
-- Deion Hardy UNAT-UIW 1:50.30 2
-- Christopher Bilbrew CHI St. Luke 1:50.83 3
-- Deji Owolabi UNA 1:54.13 2
-- John-Paul Bergeron UNA 1:54.75 2
-- Fard Rollock Shore Road 1:54.87 2
-- Will Stewart Team Green 1:55.25 2
-- Justin Romero UNA 1:55.82 2
-- Shane Niksic Austin TC 1:56.72 3
-- Ken Berger UNAT-Rice 2:02.98 1
-- Michael Long UNA 2:05.57 1
Event 5 Men 1500 m Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brian Barraza Houston 3:48.81 2
2 William Roberts Rice 3:53.04 2
3 Steven Galli Texas A&M-CC 3:53.73 2
4 Jeremy Lewis Houston Bapt 3:56.38 2
5 Vinnie Van Puyvelde Texas A&M-CC 3:58.00 2
6 Francisco Solis TAMU-Kingsvll 3:58.77 2
7 Orlando Garcia Houston Bapt 4:04.88 2
8 Trevor Walker Houston 4:05.82 2
9 John Daniels St. Edward's 4:05.94 1
10 Matt Parmley Houston 4:06.76 1
11 Justin Barrett Houston 4:10.74 1
12 Eduardo Garcia UNA 4:15.55 1
13 Darwin Allen Prairie View 4:25.51 1
14 Danteveous Henderson Huston-Tillo 5:06.92 1
-- Steven Grousnick Austin Track 4:03.77 1
-- Zachary Stewart UNAT-Houston 4:06.37 1
-- Gabriel Price UNA 4:08.75 2
-- Brandon Caise UNA 4:23.94 1
Event 6 Men 3000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Will Firth Rice 9:01.45
2 Marco Ruiz Rice 9:08.15
3 Adam Herrera Incarnate Word 9:33.41
4 Gabe Lara Houston 9:39.36
5 Cesar Moreno Incarnate Word 9:45.68
6 Ricky Medrano TAMU-Kingsvll 10:16.57
7 Shane Stehle TAMU-Kingsvll 10:23.38
8 Edwin Munoz Houston 10:48.68
-- Adam Saloom Skechers Perf 8:59.26
-- Brock Moreaux Louisiana Soles 9:06.77
-- Derwin Graham UNA 9:18.97
-- Adolfo Carvalho UNAT-Rice 9:27.83
-- Griffin Lee UNAT-Rice 9:27.87
-- Connor Meaux UNAT-Rice 9:38.88
Event 7 Men 5000 m Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Imran Bell Rice 14:52.22
2 Cesar Gonzalez Texas A&M-CC 14:52.58
3 Daniel Guerrero Texas A&M-CC 14:56.63
4 Garett Cortez Incarnate Word 15:02.62
5 James Broussard Houston 15:02.80
6 Gerardo Reyna Houston 15:32.87
7 Jan Anstett Texas A&M-CC 15:35.81
8 Steve Booker Rice 15:36.39
9 Jairo Cruces Incarnate Word 15:47.55
10 Jeff Lopez Texas A&M-CC 15:49.07
11 Jorge Quintero Incarnate Word 15:52.22
12 Syed Hussain Prairie View 15:52.99
13 Rick Hawley Houston 16:05.79
14 Aaron Austin Prairie View 16:20.92
-- Xavier Arelleno Texas A&M-CC DNF
-- Mario Mora Incarnate Word DNF
-- David Smith UNA DNF
-- Vinnie Van Puyvelde Texas A&M-CC DNF
-- Jordan Wright Texas A&M-CC DNF
-- Carlos Arias UNA DNF
-- Enrique Perez Houston Bapt DNF
-- Steven Galli Texas A&M-CC DNF
-- Joshua Perez UNA 15:39.83
-- Alejendro Hernandez UNA 15:41.42
-- Joshua Ramirez UNA 15:57.28
-- Marcos Mora UNA 15:59.18
-- Sean Wade Kenyan Way 16:20.89 3k en route 8:49.66
Event 9 Men 110 m Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jamey Malvern TAMU-Kingsvll 14.41 1.6 4
2 Filip Drozdowski Rice 14.44 1.6 4
3 Robert Hall Prairie View 14.46 1.6 4
4 Logan Williams Prairie View 14.56 0.3 3
5 Shawn O'Brien Houston Bapt 14.65 0.3 3
6 Courtney Macon TAMU-Kingsvll 14.77 1.6 4
7 Mykele Young Sanders Texas Southern 15.19 0.3 3
8 Douglas Bradshaw Incarnate Word 15.36 0.3 3
8 William Young Incarnate Word 15.36 0.3 3
10 Berk Norman Rice 15.54 -0.1 2
11 Bjoern Adden Texas A&M-CC 15.64 -0.1 2
12 Christopher Morales Houston 16.22 -0.1 2
13 Emiliano Troitino Houston 16.49 0.4 1
14 Sebastian Russi Houston 16.75 0.4 1
15 Seth Barker TAMU-Kingsvll 17.19 0.4 1
16 Colton Torrance Rice 17.56 0.4 1
17 Alexander Garza Incarnate Word 17.67 0.4 1
-- William Gibbs UNA 13.89 1.6 4
-- Sekou Kaba UNA 14.04 1.6 4
-- Clayton Chaney UNA 14.93 -0.1 2
-- Andrew Plentl UNAT-UIW 14.98 -0.1 2
-- Scott Filip UNAT-Rice 15.05 -0.1 2
-- Charlie Card-Childers UNAT-Rice 15.85 -0.1 2
Event 10 Men 400 m Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Logan Williams Prairie View 52.83 3
2 Charles Hall Incarnate Word 52.99 3
3 Roman Hernandez TAMU-Kingsvll 53.30 3
4 Douglas Bradshaw Incarnate Word 54.09 2
5 Jarell McFarland Houston Bapt 54.36 2
6 Lorenzo Easly Prairie View 54.74 3
7 Collin Sepulveda Incarnate Word 54.99 2
8 Oquasmon Richmond Huston-Tillo 59.57 1
9 Scotland Butler Incarnate Word 1:00.12 1
-- Miguel Hanze TAMU-Kingsvll DNF 2
-- Dennis Stephenson UNA 54.35 3
-- Connor Atkinson UNA 55.53 1
-- Tyrell Moore UNA 56.09 2
Event 11 Men 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Huston-Tillotson 41.60
1) Oquasmon Richmond 2) Wayne Hargrove
3) Rodney Brown 4) Abram Petties
2 Incarnate Word 41.81
1) Kentonie Thomas 2) Uchenna Nnaji
3) Phillip Epps 4) Clinton Cole
3 Texas A&M-CC 42.29
1) David Carrillo 2) Angelo Garland
3) Brandon Walls 4) Isaiah Patterson
Event 12 Men 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas A&M-CC 3:12.37
1) David Carrillo 2) Angelo Garland
3) William Maraggia 4) Javier Reyes
2 Prairie View 3:15.35
1) Brandon Kirby 2) William Polley
3) Darwin Allen 4) Logan Williams
3 Huston-Tillotson 3:17.91
1) Oquasmon Richmond 2) Ryan Dixon
3) Wayne Hargrove 4) Abram Petties
4 Rice 3:24.84
1) Colton Torrance 2) David Diaz
3) Reagan Olguin 4) Veeral Shah
5 Prairie View 'B' 3:25.85
1) David Alexander 2) Lorenzo Easly
3) D'Andre Jackson-Reeves 4) Ty'Ron Baker
Event 13 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeron Robinson TAMU-Kingsvll 2.24m 7-04.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.19 2.24 2.29
P P P P P P P O O O O O XXX
2 Colin George Houston 2.06m 6-09.00
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P P P O O XO XO XXX
3 Morris Olumba Houston 1.91m 6-03.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P P P XO XXX
4 Bjoern Adden Texas A&M-CC 1.86m 6-01.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
P P P O XXX
5 Shawn O'Brien Houston Bapt 1.76m 5-09.25
1.71 1.76 1.81
P XXO XXX
-- Rodney Littlejohn Incarnate Word NH
1.71 1.76 1.81
P P XXX
-- Clayton Chaney UNA NH
1.71 1.76 1.81
P P XXX
-- Quin-Tarius Crenshaw Prairie View NH
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P P P P XXX
-- Devante Gilliam Prairie View NH
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P P P XXX
-- Luke Killough Incarnate Word NH
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P P P XXX
-- Andrew Plentl UNAT-UIW 1.91m 6-03.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P P P XXO XXX
Event 14 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Yamoah TAMU-Kingsvll 5.06m 16-07.25
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.18
P P P P P O P O XXX
2 Bryce Martin TAMU-Kingsvll 4.76m 15-07.25
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
P P P XO XO O XXX
3 Jacob Ulbricht Incarnate Word 4.76m 15-07.25
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
P P P P P XXO XXX
4 Jeffery Seward Incarnate Word 4.46m 14-07.50
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
P XO XO XO XXX
5 Logan Jorgensen Texas A&M-CC 4.31m 14-01.75
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
P XXO XO XXX
6 Devin Nguyen Texas A&M-CC 4.31m 14-01.75
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
P O XXO XXX
7 Joshua Zozaya Incarnate Word 4.31m 14-01.75
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
P XXO XXO XXX
8 Chris Sanders Rice 4.16m 13-07.75
4.01 4.16 4.31
XO O XXX
9 Berk Norman Rice 4.16m 13-07.75
4.01 4.16 4.31
O XXO XXX
10 Drew Hill TAMU-Kingsvll 4.16m 13-07.75
4.01 4.16 4.31
XXO XXO XXX
-- Vitaliy Bilenko Rice NH
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
P P P P P P P XXX
-- Bryan Wersterfer Texas A&M-CC NH
4.01
XXX
-- Charlie Card-Childers UNAT-Rice NH
4.01
XXX
-- Scott Filip UNAT-Rice NH
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P P P XXX
-- Hayden Flores Houston NH
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
P P P XXX
-- Seth Barker TAMU-Kingsvll NH
4.01
XXX
-- Karl Pierce Rice NH
4.01 4.16 4.31
P P XXX
-- Chris Pillow UNAT-Rice 5.28m 17-03.75
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.18 5.28 5.46
P P P P P P P P P XXO XXP
-- Clayton Chaney UNA 4.31m 14-01.75
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
O O XO XXX
Event 15 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Lutalo Boyce TAMU-Kingsvll 7.81m 2.4 25-07.50
7.36m(1.2) 7.41m(0.2) 7.64m(1.0) FOUL FOUL 7.81m(2.4)
2 James Passley TAMU-Kingsvll 7.12m 0.1 23-04.50
7.08m(0.2) 7.12m(0.1) FOUL 5.76m(1.6) 6.93m(1.9) PASS
3 Andrew Leuthner Incarnate Word 6.95m 1.8 22-09.75
FOUL 6.59m(1.5) 6.79m(0.9) 6.52m(1.2) 6.95m(1.8) 6.64m(1.2)
4 Ty Chisum TAMU-Kingsvll 6.93m 1.5 22-09.00
6.93m(1.5) 6.17m(1.3) 6.84m(1.4) FOUL FOUL PASS
5 Colton Torrance Rice 6.80m 1.4 22-03.75
6.58m(1.3) 6.80m(1.4) 6.68m(1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Chris Sanders Rice 6.66m 1.6 21-10.25
6.66m(1.6) FOUL 5.03m(1.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Bjoern Adden Texas A&M-CC 6.62m 1.7 21-08.75
6.51m(+0.0) 6.62m(1.7) 6.55m(0.2) PASS PASS PASS
8 Malcolm Cameron TAMU-Kingsvll 6.55m 2.3 21-06.00
6.34m(0.1) 6.55m(2.3) 6.13m(1.9) PASS PASS PASS
9 Justin Carmouche Houston Bapt 6.49m 1.0 21-03.50
6.49m(1.0) 6.40m(0.3) 5.60m(0.3) 6.28m(1.7) 6.18m(1.3) 6.43m(1.5)
10 Shawn O'Brien Houston Bapt 6.47m 2.0 21-02.75
6.47m(2.0) FOUL 4.82m(0.9)
11 Rodney Littlejohn Incarnate Word 6.36m +0.0 20-10.50
6.34m(1.8) 6.26m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0)
12 Sean Landez TAMU-Kingsvll 6.26m 1.2 20-06.50
FOUL 6.22m(2.1) 6.26m(1.2)
13 Bryan Wersterfer Texas A&M-CC 6.16m 2.5 20-02.50
6.16m(2.5) 6.09m(1.9) 5.76m(0.2)
14 Seth Barker TAMU-Kingsvll 6.08m 1.9 19-11.50
6.08m(1.9) 5.98m(0.9) 5.64m(0.4)
15 Berk Norman Rice 6.02m 0.1 19-09.00
FOUL FOUL 6.02m(0.1)
16 Alexander Garza Incarnate Word 6.01m 1.0 19-08.75
FOUL 5.48m(1.7) 6.01m(1.0)
17 Sebastian Russi Houston 5.97m 0.6 19-07.00
5.76m(1.7) 5.97m(0.6) 5.77m(1.0)
18 Emiliano Troitino Houston 5.77m 1.1 18-11.25
FOUL 5.62m(0.9) 5.77m(1.1)
19 Scotland Butler Incarnate Word 5.76m 0.4 18-10.75
5.42m(1.8) 5.51m(0.4) 5.76m(0.4)
20 Christopher Morales Houston 5.70m +0.0 18-08.50
5.46m(0.5) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.57m(1.3)
21 Cameron Frelow Houston Bapt 3.84m 1.0 12-07.25
FOUL FOUL 3.84m(1.0)
-- D'Angelo Wallace Houston Bapt FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Josh Flax UNA 7.35m 0.1 24-01.50
7.25m(2.0) 6.81m(1.4) 7.35m(0.1)
-- Phillip Butler Jr. UNA 6.79m 1.5 22-03.50
6.79m(1.5) 6.63m(2.8) 6.71m(1.6)
-- Austin Williams UNA 6.73m 2.9 22-01.00
6.73m(2.9) 6.62m(1.2) 6.68m(0.6)
-- Andrew Plentl UNAT-UIW 6.71m 1.0 22-00.25
6.71m(1.0) 6.60m(1.0) 6.70m(1.4)
-- Caleb Eagans UNA 6.69m 1.0 21-11.50
6.62m(0.9) 6.69m(1.0) 6.50m(0.7)
-- Lawrence Cimino UNAT-Rice 5.66m 2.8 18-07.00
5.66m(2.8) 5.09m(0.6) 5.43m(1.0)
Event 16 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Robert Allen Incarnate Word 13.98m 1.5 45-10.50
13.40m(2.1) 13.98m(1.5) 13.71m(1.3) 13.89m(0.5) 13.22m(2.3) 13.52m(1.5)
2 Patrick McCoy Rice 13.93m 1.3 45-08.50
13.89m(1.6) FOUL 13.93m(1.3) FOUL FOUL 13.73m(2.1)
3 James Passley TAMU-Kingsvll 13.60m NWI 44-07.50
13.52m(0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.60m(NWI) FOUL
4 Ty Chisum TAMU-Kingsvll 13.46m 0.2 44-02.00
FOUL FOUL 13.46m(0.2) FOUL FOUL PASS
5 Chukwuebuka Emeodi Incarnate Word 13.31m 0.9 43-08.00
FOUL 13.31m(0.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Jose Argo Incarnate Word FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cordairo Golden UNA 15.45m 1.4 50-08.25
15.41m(1.9) 15.45m(1.4) FOUL
Event 17 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christian Garcia TAMU-Kingsvll 16.47m 54-00.50
FOUL 14.83m 15.07m 16.47m 16.01m 15.73m
2 Richard Cervantes TAMU-Kingsvll 16.29m 53-05.50
15.87m 15.46m 16.15m FOUL FOUL 16.29m
3 Tristan Zaragoza Incarnate Word 15.35m 50-04.50
15.20m 15.27m 15.15m 15.24m FOUL 15.35m
4 Benjamin Clark Texas A&M-CC 14.46m 47-05.25
14.24m FOUL 14.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Andres Garcia Incarnate Word 14.45m 47-05.00
14.45m 13.71m 14.27m FOUL 13.80m 14.30m
6 Chris Allen Texas Southern 14.44m 47-04.50
14.34m 14.44m 14.23m PASS PASS PASS
7 Jose Herrera Houston 14.00m 45-11.25
13.93m 14.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Jose Rodriguez Houston 13.48m 44-02.75
13.48m FOUL FOUL 13.23m FOUL FOUL
9 Joshua Gay Texas Southern 13.30m 43-07.75
12.93m 13.30m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Logan Robinson Texas A&M-CC 13.28m 43-07.00
12.41m 12.83m 13.28m
11 Anthony Joseph Huston-Tillo 13.16m 43-02.25
12.79m 13.16m 12.92m
12 A-Sante Slater Prairie View 12.36m 40-06.75
11.77m 12.32m 12.36m
13 Terrell Perry Texas Southern 12.18m 39-11.50
FOUL FOUL 12.18m
14 Arderrick Wiggins Texas Southern 11.63m 38-02.00
11.63m FOUL FOUL
15 Devin Jefferson Prairie View 11.15m 36-07.00
11.15m FOUL FOUL
16 Wesley Slater Prairie View 11.13m 36-06.25
11.13m FOUL FOUL
17 Ryan Haese Incarnate Word 10.32m 33-10.25
10.08m FOUL 10.32m
-- Uche Ugwunze Rice FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chris Garza UNA 14.93m 48-11.75
14.93m 14.77m FOUL
Event 18 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Richard Cervantes TAMU-Kingsvll 50.52m 165-09
FOUL FOUL 45.35m 50.52m FOUL FOUL
2 Matt Love Trinity (Tex) 47.11m 154-07
45.12m 43.44m 45.39m 45.26m 44.34m 47.11m
3 Angel Espinosa TAMU-Kingsvll 46.80m 153-06
45.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.80m FOUL
4 Kenneth Sessums Houston 45.88m 150-06
43.22m 41.56m FOUL 42.60m 45.88m 41.98m
5 Christian Garcia TAMU-Kingsvll 45.66m 149-10
44.42m 43.46m FOUL 42.85m FOUL 45.66m
6 Guillermo Galvan Houston 45.35m 148-09
44.15m 44.39m 45.35m FOUL FOUL 41.09m
7 Benjamin Clark Texas A&M-CC 44.01m 144-05
41.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.01m
8 Kenny Zamorano TAMU-Kingsvll 43.54m 142-10
43.54m 41.13m 40.88m FOUL 42.02m 41.95m
9 Uche Ugwunze Rice 43.16m 141-07
39.26m 41.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.16m
10 A-Sante Slater Prairie View 41.23m 135-03
36.08m 41.23m 38.61m
11 Andres Garcia Incarnate Word 40.60m 133-02
40.29m 40.60m 39.54m
12 Jose Herrera Houston 40.57m 133-01
FOUL FOUL 40.57m
13 Arderrick Wiggins Texas Southern 40.52m 132-11
FOUL 40.52m FOUL
14 Ernesto Aguilar Incarnate Word 40.46m 132-09
FOUL 40.46m FOUL
15 Jose Rodriguez Houston 40.25m 132-01
FOUL 38.90m 40.25m
16 Trauvon Martin Texas Southern 38.41m 126-00
FOUL 38.41m FOUL
17 Logan Robinson Texas A&M-CC 38.39m 125-11
38.36m 38.39m FOUL
18 Joshua Gay Texas Southern 37.89m 124-04
37.89m FOUL 36.39m
19 Tristan Zaragoza Incarnate Word 37.49m 123-00
37.49m FOUL FOUL
20 Austin Riddle Rice 37.27m 122-03
FOUL FOUL 37.27m
21 Garrison Fick Houston Bapt 35.11m 115-02
FOUL 35.11m FOUL
22 Chris Sanders Rice 34.96m 114-08
34.68m 34.81m 34.96m
23 Shawn O'Brien Houston Bapt 33.65m 110-05
30.56m FOUL 33.65m
24 Scotland Butler Incarnate Word 32.98m 108-02
30.84m 32.12m 32.98m
25 Ryan Haese Incarnate Word 31.50m 103-04
30.69m 31.50m FOUL
26 Devin Jefferson Prairie View 31.38m 102-11
FOUL FOUL 31.38m
27 Joe Meyer Houston 30.69m 100-08
30.69m 29.16m 25.15m
28 Anthony Joseph Huston-Tillo 29.87m 98-00
FOUL 29.87m FOUL
29 Berk Norman Rice 29.34m 96-03
28.50m 27.87m 29.34m
30 Wesley Slater Prairie View 28.28m 92-09
28.28m FOUL FOUL
31 Colton Torrance Rice 27.87m 91-05
25.15m 27.87m FOUL
32 Alexander Garza Incarnate Word 26.97m 88-06
24.15m 24.37m 26.97m
33 Rodney Littlejohn Incarnate Word 20.98m 68-10
FOUL FOUL 20.98m
-- Charlie Card-Childers UNAT-Rice FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Terrell Perry Texas Southern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Matt Kosecki UNAT-Rice 56.34m 184-10
53.53m 56.34m FOUL
-- Jarrett Gilliam UNA 44.33m 145-05
43.09m 43.58m 44.33m
-- Chris Garza UNA 42.83m 140-06
39.83m 42.83m 42.82m
-- Scott Filip UNAT-Rice 39.41m 129-03
36.68m 39.41m 39.23m
-- Clayton Chaney UNA 39.25m 128-09
39.25m 37.60m FOUL
Event 19 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Austin Riddle Rice 62.03m 203-06
60.56m 62.03m 61.60m 59.43m FOUL 60.44m
2 Uche Ugwunze Rice 53.20m 174-06
53.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.05m FOUL
3 Kenny Zamorano TAMU-Kingsvll 52.47m 172-02
FOUL 52.47m FOUL
4 Ernesto Aguilar Incarnate Word 51.53m 169-01
FOUL FOUL 44.63m 51.53m FOUL FOUL
5 Jose Herrera Houston 49.86m 163-07
49.36m 49.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.47m
6 Angel Espinosa TAMU-Kingsvll 48.68m 159-08
44.06m FOUL 45.20m 44.81m FOUL 48.68m
7 Richard Cervantes TAMU-Kingsvll 47.42m 155-07
FOUL 44.12m 44.30m 44.67m FOUL 47.42m
8 Terrell Perry Texas Southern 44.35m 145-06
42.13m 42.87m 44.35m FOUL FOUL 42.61m
9 Aaron Rosales Texas A&M-CC 43.84m 143-10
40.80m 40.67m 43.84m 40.40m 43.43m FOUL
10 Andres Garcia Incarnate Word 43.28m 142-00
40.82m 40.12m 43.28m
11 Wesley Slater Prairie View 36.27m 119-00
FOUL 36.27m FOUL
12 Ahmad Francis Texas Southern 35.19m 115-05
35.19m FOUL FOUL
13 Devin Jefferson Prairie View 32.37m 106-02
FOUL FOUL 32.37m
14 A-Sante Slater Prairie View 25.47m 83-07
25.47m FOUL FOUL
-- Tristan Zaragoza Incarnate Word FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Trauvon Martin Texas Southern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chris Cralle UNA 65.12m 213-08
64.36m 62.46m 65.12m
-- Austin Cook UNA 59.31m 194-07
58.80m 59.31m 57.38m
-- Duncan Dickerson UNAT-Rice 58.37m 191-06
58.17m 58.37m 58.27m
-- Matt Garcia UNAT-Rice 52.67m 172-10
52.67m FOUL 50.49m
-- Jarrett Gilliam UNA 51.14m 167-09
51.14m FOUL FOUL
-- Andrew Deavers UNA 40.30m 132-03
39.13m 40.30m FOUL
-- Dalton Curtis UNA 39.57m 129-10
38.40m 34.23m 39.57m
Event 20 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Evan Karakolis Rice 64.60m 211-11
FOUL 60.48m FOUL FOUL 58.37m 64.60m
2 Joshua Pegram Houston 56.12m 184-01
56.12m 47.02m FOUL 52.92m FOUL FOUL
3 Shawn O'Brien Houston Bapt 49.40m 162-01
47.31m 49.40m 49.39m FOUL 45.04m FOUL
4 Logan Robinson Texas A&M-CC 45.82m 150-04
42.06m 45.16m 45.18m FOUL 43.23m 45.82m
5 Andres Garcia Incarnate Word 45.47m 149-02
42.20m 44.58m 40.94m 37.16m 41.94m 45.47m
6 Christopher Morales Houston 44.06m 144-07
44.06m 37.09m 42.28m 43.98m 40.31m 43.48m
7 Wesley Slater Prairie View 43.48m 142-08
41.06m FOUL 43.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Alexander Garza Incarnate Word 42.60m 139-09
FOUL 37.50m 42.60m 41.86m 38.04m 36.77m
9 Sebastian Russi Houston 42.46m 139-04
42.25m 42.46m 40.28m PASS PASS PASS
10 Tristan Zaragoza Incarnate Word 42.27m 138-08
FOUL 42.27m 41.46m
11 Anthony Joseph Huston-Tillo 42.10m 138-01
FOUL 41.20m 42.10m
12 Ahmad Francis Texas Southern 40.57m 133-01
40.57m FOUL 38.40m
13 Emiliano Troitino Houston 39.38m 129-02
36.13m 39.38m 37.28m
14 Bryan Wersterfer Texas A&M-CC 31.15m 102-02
29.54m 29.77m 31.15m
-- Devin Jefferson Prairie View FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tom Engwall UNA 66.97m 219-09
66.97m FOUL FOUL
-- Jack Thomas UNAT-Houston 62.49m 205-00
62.49m 59.65m 60.73m
-- Erik Maher UNAT-Rice 54.97m 180-04
53.87m 54.97m 52.35m
-- Charlie Card-Childers UNAT-Rice 51.10m 167-08
FOUL 50.42m 51.10m
Event 22 Women 100 m Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Shinell Crooke Morgan State 11.79 -1.2 4
2 Eboni Sutherland Rice 12.10 -0.7 3
3 Imani Carr Houston Bapt 12.10 1.5 2
4 Tambrisha Banks Houston Bapt 12.12 -0.7 3
5 Plaserae Johnson TAMU-Kingsvll 12.22 -1.2 4
6 Tevis Thomas Texas A&M-CC 12.31 1.5 2
7 Tiffani Mays Incarnate Word 12.47 1.5 2
8 Jerica Love Incarnate Word 12.50 1.5 2
9 Onyeoma Okereke Huston-Tillo 12.50 2.0 1
10 Sarea Alexander Incarnate Word 12.52 2.0 1
11 Shaleetha Jackson Prairie View 12.52 1.5 2
12 Jane Arinze Incarnate Word 12.54 -0.7 3
13 Reagan Jones Houston Bapt 12.56 1.5 2
14 Mahogani Frazier Incarnate Word 12.57 2.0 1
15 Jaylah Wyatt Huston-Tillo 12.68 2.0 1
16 LaShawnda Simmons Incarnate Word 12.71 -0.7 3
17 Madison Miles Incarnate Word 12.72 1.5 2
18 Leslie Bethea Huston-Tillo 13.13 1.5 2
19 Ashley Robinson Huston-Tillo 13.30 2.0 1
-- Cleo VanBuren UNA 11.69 -1.2 4
-- Lavern Jones-Ferrette UNA 11.78 -1.2 4
-- Christy Udoh UNA 11.88 -1.2 4
-- Tameka Williams UNA 11.89 -1.2 4
-- Kristina Griffin UNA 12.13 -0.7 3
-- Joanny Rodriguez UNA 14.36 2.0 1
Event 23 Women 200 m Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Shinell Crooke Morgan State 24.10 0.2 5
2 Eboni Sutherland Rice 24.48 NWI 4
3 Tambrisha Banks Houston Bapt 24.48 0.2 5
4 Bryanah Rideaux Rice 24.50 NWI 4
5 LaGae Brigance TAMU-Kingsvll 25.01 -0.1 3
6 Jane Arinze Incarnate Word 25.06 0.2 5
7 Teandria Taylor TAMU-Kingsvll 25.12 NWI 4
8 Ashley Joyner Incarnate Word 25.23 -0.1 3
9 Imani Carr Houston Bapt 25.42 NWI 4
10 Tevis Thomas Texas A&M-CC 25.82 NWI 4
11 Shaleetha Jackson Prairie View 25.90 -0.9 2
12 Jasmine Williams Incarnate Word 26.20 -0.1 3
13 LeeAnn Nash Huston-Tillo 26.36 -0.9 2
14 Geordann Yelder Prairie View 26.61 0.7 1
15 Camirey Jackson Prairie View 26.79 -0.1 3
16 Jaylah Wyatt Huston-Tillo 27.41 -0.9 2
17 Gene' Johnson Prairie View 28.35 0.7 1
18 Andi Theis St. Edward's 28.90 0.7 1
-- Ebony Floyd UNA DNF -0.1 3
-- Reagan Jones Houston Bapt DNF NWI 4
-- Lavern Jones-Ferrette UNA 23.16 0.9 6
-- Christy Udoh UNA 23.59 0.9 6
-- Tameka Williams UNA 23.85 0.9 6
-- Ibukun Mayungbe UNA 24.15 0.9 6
-- Allison Peter UNA 24.20 0.9 6
-- Jaivairia Bacote UNA 24.39 0.2 5
-- Amber Perry UNA 25.22 -0.1 3
-- Comfort Agara UNA 25.32 0.9 6
Event 24 Women 400 m Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kaina Martinez TAMU-Kingsvll 54.02 4
2 Bryanah Rideaux Rice 54.38 4
3 Tiffani Mays Incarnate Word 55.84 5
4 LaGae Brigance TAMU-Kingsvll 56.07 3
5 Gertrude Martin Prairie View 56.19 3
6 Takara Coleman Prairie View 56.29 3
7 LeeAnn Nash Huston-Tillo 57.04 3
8 Husniyyah Rogers Prairie View 57.18 2
9 Teandria Taylor TAMU-Kingsvll 57.64 2
10 Zakia Johnson Prairie View 57.89 3
11 Milan Fisher Houston Bapt 57.92 2
12 Tashonna Williams Texas A&M-CC 57.92 4
13 Brandalyn Williams Prairie View 57.97 4
14 Dominique Duncan UNA 58.82 1
15 Shantelle Slaughter Houston Bapt 59.64 1
16 Shanice Pendergast Texas A&M-CC 1:00.44 2
17 Denise Jones Texas A&M-CC 1:00.61 1
18 Faith Williams Texas A&M-CC 1:00.80 2
19 Carnecia Scott TAMU-Kingsvll 1:01.41 1
20 Ashley Aleshire Texas A&M-CC 1:03.90 1
21 Andi Theis St. Edward's 1:04.77 1
-- Kineke Alexander UNA DNF 5
-- Ashley Joyner Incarnate Word DQ 4
-- Patricia Hall UNA 52.56 5
-- Echos Blevins UNA 53.56 5
-- Ibukun Mayungbe UNA 53.84 5
-- Amber Ivy UNA 54.88 4
-- Amber Perry UNA 54.93 3
-- Imani Mark UNAT-Rice 55.15 3
-- Cashe Armbrister UNA 55.50 5
-- Comfort Agara UNA 56.01 4
-- Jaivairia Bacote UNA 56.25 5
-- Allison Peter UNA 57.99 5
-- Joanny Rodriguez UNA 1:08.82 1
Event 25 Women 800 m Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kierstin Santana Houston Bapt 2:10.37 2
2 Dominique Allen Incarnate Word 2:11.68 2
3 Brooke Johnson Rice 2:14.69 2
4 Britani Gonzales Houston 2:14.73 2
5 Fabiola Andujar-Perez Rice 2:16.96 2
6 Abigail Cartwright Rice 2:17.00 2
7 Katherine Ramirez Incarnate Word 2:17.11 2
8 Kyndall Tyler Houston 2:17.96 2
9 Helen Roddy UNA 2:21.41 1
10 Josie Guzman TAMU-Kingsvll 2:21.66 1
11 Camirey Jackson Prairie View 2:21.97 1
12 Adriana Bonin TAMU-Kingsvll 2:22.88 1
13 Sarah Periman UNA 2:23.90 1
14 Mariah Noyola TAMU-Kingsvll 2:24.79 1
15 Sha'Nique Spearman Texas A&M-CC 2:25.62 2
16 Dominique Lewis Houston Bapt 2:25.81 1
17 Alex Villafranca St. Edward's 2:26.42 1
18 Hanna Haavikko Houston Elite 2:26.92 1
19 Amanda Pasko Rice 2:29.90 1
20 Valerie Rodriguez TAMU-Kingsvll 2:32.50 2
21 Jada Curbeam Prairie View 3:01.20 1
-- Lea Wallace UNA 2:06.68 2
-- Megan Wagenaar UNAT-St. Edw 2:14.42 2
Event 26 Women 1500 m Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jennifer Dunlap Houston 4:31.90 2
2 Keila Rodriguez Incarnate Word 4:37.00 2
3 Jahnavi Schneider Houston 4:39.75 2
4 Abigail Cartwright Rice 4:39.77 2
5 Maddie Brown Houston 4:45.51 2
6 Anna Figuerora Rice 4:47.99 2
7 Arielle Price Houston Bapt 4:50.22 2
8 Vivian Diaz Incarnate Word 4:52.55 2
9 Taylor Hawes Texas A&M-CC 4:54.62 2
10 Jade Guerrero TAMU-Kingsvll 4:56.56 1
11 Claudia Santos Houston 4:57.50 1
12 Katherine Ramirez Incarnate Word 5:01.43 2
13 Ashley Mills Texas A&M-CC 5:02.56 1
14 Samantha Hardin Texas A&M-CC 5:03.08 2
15 Katie Haring Houston Bapt 5:03.73 2
16 Alysse Grogan Prairie View 5:09.85 1
17 Brielle Eskridge Houston Bapt 5:10.34 1
18 Constance Jacob Prairie View 5:13.36 2
19 Ellen Diemert Rice 5:13.88 1
20 Rachel Frei St. Edward's 5:13.96 1
21 Mackenzie Illari Houston 5:14.33 1
22 Alex Villafranca St. Edward's 5:17.89 1
23 Julia Sunderland Rice 5:20.53 1
24 Shawntel Goff St. Edward's 5:24.09 1
25 Christina Lang Houston Bapt 5:35.22 1
26 Ashley Santos Prairie View 5:37.49 1
-- Lea Wallace UNA DNF 2
-- Nikita Prasad UNAT-Houston 5:08.70 1
Event 27 Women 3000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Selena Sierra Houston 10:44.01
2 Hannah Kay Rice 11:07.08
3 Lindsey Frost Incarnate Word 11:31.52
4 Stephanie Diaz Incarnate Word 11:37.07
5 Destinee Reyes TAMU-Kingsvll 12:14.38
6 Kaelyn Keaton Prairie View 14:52.32
-- Anna Figuerora Rice DNF
Event 28 Women 5000 m Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Liz Romo Texas A&M-CC 18:04.55
2 Gabriela Busquet Houston Bapt 18:14.03
3 Emily Dunn Houston Bapt 18:17.89
4 Emily Wilson Incarnate Word 18:22.57
5 Maria Gonzales Houston 18:30.04
6 Kristen Powell Houston 18:38.57
7 Cynthia Quiroga Texas A&M-CC 18:42.09
8 Abby Halm Rice 19:04.81
9 Christina Wassef Rice 19:13.70
10 Audrey Wassef Rice 19:14.00
11 Kaitlyn Tharp TAMU-Kingsvll 19:37.79
12 Linda Garcia Texas A&M-CC 20:01.66
13 Aimee Hernandez Prairie View 20:34.03
14 Constance Jacob Prairie View 20:55.98
-- Breanna Huschka UNA DNF
-- Katelyn Mead Incarnate Word DNF
-- Christian Castaneda UNAT-UIW 17:52.08
-- Danielle Martinez UNAT-UIW 18:15.40
-- Sarah Periman UNA 19:29.13
Event 30 Women 100 m Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jerica Love Incarnate Word 14.43 -1.5 2
2 Mahogani Frazier Incarnate Word 14.83 -1.5 2
3 Christina Tillett Houston 14.96 -1.5 2
4 Akuira Young Rice 15.22 -1.5 2
5 Leslie Schilsky Rice 15.45 -1.5 2
6 Ana Kriletic Houston Bapt 15.45 0.4 1
7 Tarah Aliceaacosta TAMU-Kingsvll 15.69 0.4 1
8 Renee Gentle Houston Bapt 15.92 0.4 1
9 Ashley Robinson Huston-Tillo 15.92 -1.5 2
10 Amanda Pasko Rice 16.26 0.4 1
11 Jada Curbeam Prairie View 16.43 0.4 1
12 Mariah Ellis Texas A&M-CC 17.53 0.4 1
-- Sarah Omotayo UNA 14.87 -1.5 2
Event 31 Women 400 m Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deonca Bookman Prairie View 59.57 2
2 Akuira Young Rice 1:01.44 2
3 Roneisha Webb Houston Bapt 1:02.83 2
4 Tarah Aliceaacosta TAMU-Kingsvll 1:05.23 1
5 Gracen Odendahl Incarnate Word 1:05.66 2
6 Chioma Nwankwo Rice 1:07.46 2
7 Mariah Ellis Texas A&M-CC 1:07.63 1
8 Olivia Williamson Texas A&M-CC 1:07.65 2
9 Ashley Aleshire Texas A&M-CC 1:08.12 1
10 Charlsea Lamb Rice 1:12.33 1
Event 32 Women 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St Kitts and Nevis 45.79
2 Rice 45.85
1) Jaylon Wesley 2) Bryanah Rideaux
3) Charlsea Lamb 4) Eboni Sutherland
3 Incarnate Word 46.50
1) LaShawnda Simmons 2) Jasmine Waring
3) Jasmine Williams 4) Jane Arinze
4 Prairie View 47.41
1) Shaleetha Jackson 2) Camirey Jackson
3) Gertrude Martin 4) Lakeydra Mosley
5 Texas A&M-CC 47.54
1) Tevis Thomas 2) Tashonna Williams
3) Faith Williams 4) Olivia Williamson
6 Huston-Tillotson 48.92
1) Onyeoma Okereke 2) Jaylah Wyatt
3) Leslie Bethea 4) Ashley Robinson
Event 33 Women 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Prairie View 3:44.68
1) Husniyyah Rogers 2) Takara Coleman
3) Deonca Bookman 4) Brandalyn Williams
2 Houston Baptist 3:49.69
1) Roneisha Webb 2) Kierstin Santana
3) Milan Fisher 4) Shantelle Slaughter
3 Prairie View 'B' 4:02.86
1) Zakia Johnson 2) Gertrude Martin
3) Alysse Grogan 4) Alana Williams
4 Texas A&M-CC 4:03.19
1) Tashonna Williams 2) Shanice Pendergast
3) Olivia Williamson 4) Faith Williams
5 Prairie View 'C' 4:09.15
1) Gene' Johnson 2) Geordann Yelder
3) Ashley Santos 4) Camirey Jackson
Event 34 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Belle MacFarlane Rice 1.71m 5-07.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
P P P O O O XXX
2 Daisy Ding Rice 1.71m 5-07.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
P P P O XXO XXO XXX
3 Sashane Hanson Texas A&M-CC 1.66m 5-05.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P P O O XO XXX
4 Ashley Joyner Incarnate Word 1.66m 5-05.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P XO O XO XO XXX
5 Diayja Sheppard Houston 1.66m 5-05.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P P P XXO XXO XXX
6 Madison Miles Incarnate Word 1.61m 5-03.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P O XO O XXX
7 LaGae Brigance TAMU-Kingsvll 1.61m 5-03.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P O XO XXX
8 Brigitte Evans Brown Texas A&M-CC 1.61m 5-03.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXO XXO XXX
8 Renee Gentle Houston Bapt 1.61m 5-03.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P XO XO XXO XXX
10 Isabella Baptiste Texas A&M-CC 1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
O XXX
-- Nekiesha Bailey Prairie View NH
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P P XXX
-- Leah Moorer Houston NH
1.46 1.51 1.56
P P XXX
-- Giulia Sportoletti UNAT-Rice 1.61m 5-03.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P O XO XXX
Event 35 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McKenzie Johnson Rice 3.97m 13-00.25
3.17 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.22
P P P O XXO XO XXX
2 Marielle Brisbois Rice 3.82m 12-06.25
3.17 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
P P P O O XXX
3 Haley Houston Houston 3.82m 12-06.25
3.17 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
P P O XXO XO XXX
4 Sam Montgomery Houston 3.67m 12-00.50
3.17 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
P O O O XXX
5 Ayane Rosano Rice 3.67m 12-00.50
3.17 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
P P XO XO XXX
6 Hannah McWilliams Texas A&M-CC 3.52m 11-06.50
3.17 3.37 3.52 3.67
P O O XXX
7 Janeth Navarro TAMU-Kingsvll 3.37m 11-00.75
3.17 3.37 3.52
O XXO XXX
8 Jaylon Wesley Rice 3.17m 10-04.75
3.17 3.37
O XXX
8 Kaylynn Grudzieski Incarnate Word 3.17m 10-04.75
3.17 3.37
O XXX
10 Katherine Van De Walle Incarnate Word 3.17m 10-04.75
3.17 3.37
XO XXX
-- Lakeydra Mosley Prairie View NH
3.17
XXX
-- Christine Powers Prairie View NH
3.17
XXX
-- Hannah Callaway UNA 3.52m 11-06.50
3.17 3.37 3.52 3.67
P P O XXX
Event 36 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Taylor Thomas Houston Bapt 5.72m 1.1 18-09.25
FOUL 5.48m(2.6) 5.61m(0.8) 5.70m(2.0) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.72m(1.1)
2 Michelle Linton Houston Bapt 5.50m +0.0 18-00.50
FOUL 5.50m(+0.0) 5.48m(1.1) FOUL 5.23m(0.4) 5.50m(1.4)
3 Molly Martinez TAMU-Kingsvll 5.37m +0.0 17-07.50
FOUL 5.37m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
4 Tarah Aliceaacosta TAMU-Kingsvll 5.32m 0.9 17-05.50
5.32m(0.9) 5.24m(1.3) 5.00m(0.7) 5.14m(0.7) 5.22m(0.7) 5.00m(0.3)
5 Leslie Bethea Huston-Tillo 5.26m 1.3 17-03.25
4.88m(-0.1) 4.93m(1.3) 5.26m(1.3) 5.04m(0.7) 5.08m(0.9) 4.92m(NWI)
6 Ana Kriletic Houston Bapt 5.24m -0.4 17-02.25
5.20m(+0.0) 5.24m(-0.4) 5.06m(1.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Chantelle Hamilton Prairie View 5.20m +0.0 17-00.75
5.20m(+0.0) 5.06m(0.6) 4.80m(1.6) FOUL FOUL PASS
8 Melina Ortiz Texas A&M-CC 5.18m 1.5 17-00.00
4.81m(1.1) 5.10m(0.4) 5.18m(1.5) 4.96m(0.9) 4.92m(0.7) PASS
9 Leslie Schilsky Rice 5.05m 1.5 16-07.00
5.05m(1.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
10 Camirey Jackson Prairie View 5.04m 1.9 16-06.50
FOUL 5.04m(1.9) FOUL
11 Madison Miles Incarnate Word 5.01m 0.3 16-05.25
5.01m(0.3) 4.95m(1.0) 4.93m(+0.0)
12 Amanda Pasko Rice 4.95m 1.8 16-03.00
4.76m(1.7) 4.84m(1.7) 4.95m(1.8)
13 Emily Sacky Houston Bapt 4.84m 1.6 15-10.50
4.75m(1.6) 4.75m(1.7) 4.84m(1.6)
14 Mahogani Frazier Incarnate Word 4.83m NWI 15-10.25
FOUL FOUL 4.83m(NWI)
15 Renee Gentle Houston Bapt 4.81m 1.3 15-09.50
4.58m(1.1) FOUL 4.81m(1.3)
16 Mariah Ellis Texas A&M-CC 4.73m 1.2 15-06.25
4.73m(1.2) 4.56m(1.8) 4.61m(+0.0)
-- Yvonne Trevino UNAT-Houston 6.15m 0.7 20-02.25
6.15m(0.7) FOUL FOUL
-- Morgan Pressley UNA 5.90m 1.0 19-04.25
5.73m(+0.0) 5.75m(1.0) 5.90m(1.0)
-- Margaret Glover UNA 5.83m 1.6 19-01.50
5.72m(1.2) 5.68m(1.9) 5.83m(1.6)
Event 37 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Cybil Obiozor Rice 12.89m NWI 42-03.50
11.95m(+0.0) 11.70m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.89m(NWI)
2 Daisy Ding Rice 12.70m NWI 41-08.00
12.49m(+0.0) 11.80m(NWI) 12.55m(NWI) 12.13m(NWI) 12.66m(NWI) 12.70m(NWI)
3 Sarea Alexander Incarnate Word 12.20m NWI 40-00.50
11.89m(1.4) 12.19m(NWI) 12.20m(NWI) 11.12m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
4 Mahogani Frazier Incarnate Word 11.75m +0.0 38-06.75
11.75m(+0.0) 11.57m(NWI) 11.44m(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
5 Natayla Nance Houston Bapt 11.73m NWI 38-06.00
FOUL 11.60m(NWI) 11.73m(NWI) FOUL 11.67m(NWI) FOUL
6 Zakia Johnson Prairie View 11.30m NWI 37-01.00
FOUL 10.96m(0.2) 10.99m(NWI) 11.30m(NWI) 11.22m(NWI) 11.07m(NWI)
7 Jada Curbeam Prairie View 11.10m 0.2 36-05.00
10.94m(0.2) 11.10m(0.2) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
8 Melina Ortiz Texas A&M-CC 10.97m NWI 36-00.00
FOUL 10.97m(NWI) FOUL 10.87m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
9 Emily Sacky Houston Bapt 10.95m 0.2 35-11.25
10.95m(0.2) FOUL 10.70m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Onyeoma Okereke Huston-Tillo 10.76m NWI 35-03.75
PASS FOUL 10.76m(NWI)
11 Shantelle Slaughter Houston Bapt 10.70m NWI 35-01.25
10.70m(1.4) FOUL 10.70m(NWI)
-- Margaret Glover UNA 12.22m NWI 40-01.25
FOUL FOUL 12.22m(NWI)
Event 38 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Myah Antwi Incarnate Word 14.48m 47-06.25
14.01m FOUL 14.22m 13.48m 14.48m FOUL
2 Valerie Vrana TAMU-Kingsvll 14.48m 47-06.25
12.77m 13.62m 13.59m 13.74m 14.48m FOUL
3 Adrienne Nickleson Texas A&M-CC 13.26m 43-06.00
12.28m 12.58m 12.67m 13.26m 12.85m FOUL
4 A'Nease Linnear Houston 13.03m 42-09.00
13.03m FOUL 12.81m PASS PASS PASS
5 Maliya Evans Houston 12.95m 42-06.00
FOUL 11.91m 12.95m 11.89m FOUL PASS
6 Dheryl Batts Rice 12.62m 41-05.00
FOUL 12.24m 12.62m FOUL 11.99m 11.45m
7 Diamond Thomas Texas A&M-CC 12.23m 40-01.50
11.53m 11.69m 11.22m 11.84m 11.89m 12.23m
8 Patricia Nintcheu-Momo Incarnate Word 11.71m 38-05.00
11.32m 11.04m 11.71m 11.45m 10.23m 10.75m
9 Gabrielle Estrada Incarnate Word 11.26m 36-11.50
10.89m 10.99m 11.26m 10.60m 10.26m 10.10m
10 Chika Okwor Huston-Tillo 10.94m 35-10.75
10.94m 10.89m 9.63m
11 Kaylynn Parker Huston-Tillo 10.67m 35-00.25
10.52m 10.67m 10.05m
12 Rachael Somoye TAMU-Kingsvll 10.50m 34-05.50
FOUL 10.50m 10.27m
13 Leslie Schilsky Rice 10.05m 32-11.75
9.98m 10.05m FOUL
14 Morgan Wright Prairie View 9.60m 31-06.00
8.73m 9.60m 8.90m
15 De'Angelique Hardeman Prairie View 9.44m 30-11.75
9.44m FOUL 9.42m
16 Amanda Pasko Rice 8.75m 28-08.50
8.22m 8.75m 8.75m
17 Deja McGee Prairie View 8.22m 26-11.75
8.22m 7.61m 7.87m
-- Taylor Scaife Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cori Runnels UNA 13.21m 43-04.25
12.49m FOUL 13.21m
-- Giulia Sportoletti UNAT-Rice 10.57m 34-08.25
10.49m 10.27m 10.57m
Event 39 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ijeoma Ugwunze Rice 44.76m 146-10
40.66m FOUL FOUL 44.76m FOUL 43.45m
2 Gabrielle Estrada Incarnate Word 44.02m 144-05
FOUL 38.32m 41.76m FOUL 44.02m 42.69m
3 Yesenia Ruiz TAMU-Kingsvll 43.26m 141-11
FOUL 38.43m FOUL 41.96m 41.71m 43.26m
4 Kaelin Simmons Texas A&M-CC 42.93m 140-10
40.70m 41.53m FOUL 40.80m 39.42m 42.93m
5 Dheryl Batts Rice 42.01m 137-10
42.01m FOUL 36.73m 40.67m 41.47m 39.20m
6 Patricia Nintcheu-Momo Incarnate Word 41.68m 136-09
38.89m FOUL 41.68m 39.42m 40.34m 40.78m
7 Rachael Somoye TAMU-Kingsvll 40.61m 133-03
40.61m 37.18m FOUL FOUL 36.59m 36.10m
8 Myah Antwi Incarnate Word 40.41m 132-07
40.41m FOUL FOUL 40.17m FOUL FOUL
9 Valerie Vrana TAMU-Kingsvll 37.89m 124-04
FOUL 34.19m 37.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Diamond Thomas Texas A&M-CC 37.59m 123-04
37.59m 35.10m 37.07m
11 Adeline Davis Houston 37.23m 122-02
36.22m 37.23m FOUL
12 Kaylynn Parker Huston-Tillo 31.55m 103-06
31.12m 29.77m 31.55m
13 Cheyanne Nalle TAMU-Kingsvll 28.20m 92-06
FOUL FOUL 28.20m
-- Briana O'Brien Houston Bapt FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cori Runnels UNA 43.51m 142-09
FOUL 43.51m 41.61m
Event 40 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Scaife Houston 51.51m 169-00
48.52m 51.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.52m
2 Dreu Dixson Rice 50.79m 166-08
50.79m 47.71m FOUL 47.07m 45.40m 48.80m
3 Cheyanne Nalle TAMU-Kingsvll 49.85m 163-06
FOUL 48.83m 49.23m 48.68m 49.85m 47.06m
4 Myah Antwi Incarnate Word 48.97m 160-08
47.38m FOUL 48.03m 48.97m FOUL 45.33m
5 Rachael Somoye TAMU-Kingsvll 48.21m 158-02
FOUL 48.21m 46.05m FOUL 47.69m 46.56m
6 Yesenia Ruiz TAMU-Kingsvll 44.24m 145-02
41.63m FOUL 40.11m 40.80m 44.24m 43.89m
7 Maliya Evans Houston 42.56m 139-07
42.56m 40.50m 41.04m 40.28m FOUL 40.82m
8 Briana O'Brien Houston Bapt 41.94m 137-07
40.06m 41.84m 41.03m 39.11m 41.94m FOUL
9 Diamond Thomas Texas A&M-CC 41.38m 135-09
41.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.45m 40.99m
10 Kaelin Simmons Texas A&M-CC 40.72m 133-07
FOUL FOUL 40.72m
11 Gabrielle Estrada Incarnate Word 39.43m 129-04
FOUL FOUL 39.43m
12 Patricia Nintcheu-Momo Incarnate Word 37.46m 122-11
FOUL 37.46m FOUL
13 Dheryl Batts Rice 35.06m 115-00
FOUL 35.06m FOUL
-- Ijeoma Ugwunze Rice FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Inah Pham UNA 48.63m 159-06
FOUL 46.14m 48.63m
-- Bailey Simmons UNA 44.04m 144-06
44.04m FOUL 42.89m
-- Yarixza Rivera UNAT-SHSU 43.86m 143-11
FOUL FOUL 43.86m
Event 41 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leslie Schilsky Rice 33.52m 110-00
28.84m 33.52m 31.06m FOUL 31.55m FOUL
2 Patricia Nintcheu-Momo Incarnate Word 32.65m 107-01
30.78m 32.65m 32.00m FOUL 31.26m 31.37m
3 Amanda Pasko Rice 31.23m 102-05
30.44m 28.81m 29.02m 29.93m 29.28m 31.23m
4 Ana Kriletic Houston Bapt 30.72m 100-09
27.13m 30.72m 25.75m 27.63m 26.48m 28.87m
5 Isabella Baptiste Texas A&M-CC 27.45m 90-01
FOUL 21.17m 27.45m 26.26m 27.38m PASS
6 Deja McGee Prairie View 25.40m 83-04
23.62m 21.47m 22.00m FOUL 20.17m 25.40m
7 Renee Gentle Houston Bapt 23.81m 78-01
21.90m FOUL 23.81m 19.68m 20.00m 21.31m
8 Chika Okwor Huston-Tillo 20.59m 67-07
FOUL FOUL 18.88m FOUL 20.59m 19.46m
9 De'Angelique Hardeman Prairie View 18.83m 61-09
FOUL FOUL 18.83m
10 Morgan Wright Prairie View 16.39m 53-09
16.39m 13.69m 15.35m
-- Giulia Sportoletti UNAT-Rice 35.44m 116-03
35.04m 33.68m 29.88m 31.71m 35.44m 35.00m
|